مطارات يمنية

مطار تعز

هو مطار دولي يقع في محافظة تعز العاصمة الثقافية لليمن، يبعد عن وسط مدينة تعز حوالي 18 كم، ويخدم المطار المحافظة وجميع المدن والقرى التابعة لها.

خطوط وشركات الطيران :

أ- الخطوط الجوية اليمنية (صنعاء، القاهرة، جدة، الرياض).
ب- طيران السعيدة (صنعاء، الدمام، جيبوتي).


المعلومات الفنية لمطار تعز الدولي
Taiz International Airport-OYAA
 

General Info

Country

Yemen

ICAO ID

OYTZ

Time

UTC+3

Latitude

13.685964
13° 41′ 09.47″ N

Longitude

44.139056
044° 08′ 20.60″ E

Elevation

4838 feet
1475 meters

Type

Civil

Magnetic Variation

001° E (01/06)

Operating Agency

CIVIL GOVERNMENT, (LANDING FEES AND DIPLOMATIC CLEARANCE MAY BE REQUIRED)

Alternate Name

GANED

Operating Hours

SUNRISE TO SUNSET (SR-SS)

 

Communications

TAIZ TWR

118.5

RDO

5115

TAIZ GND

121.6

 

Runways

ID
(Click for details.)

DimensionsSurfacePCN

ILS

01/19

10040 x 148 feet
3060 x 45 meters
ASPHALT

NO

 

Navaids

Type

IDNameChannelFreqDistance From Field

Bearing From Navaid

VOR-DME

TAZTAIZ083X113.6

At Field

NDB

TZTAIZ385At Field

 

Supplies/Equipment

Fuel

Jet A1, without icing nhibitor.

 

Remarks

CAUTION

When entering the twyfrrwy, keep to the cntr of twy entrance, avoid the shoulders. Do not carry out turns with one wheel locked when parking; the sfc is likely to loosen under such cond.

FUEL

(NC-A1)

OPR HOURS

Opr SR-SS.

 

 

الوسوم
اظهر المزيد

مقالات ذات صلة

اترك تعليقاً

لن يتم نشر عنوان بريدك الإلكتروني. الحقول الإلزامية مشار إليها بـ *

شاهد أيضاً

إغلاق
زر الذهاب إلى الأعلى
إغلاق