Airports

Mukalla Airport

Is an international airport located in Al Mukalla, the capital of Hadramawt, one of the largest governorates in Yemen, The airport serves the province of Hadramawt and its affiliated towns and villages.


Al-Mukalla International Airport-OYAA

General Info

Country

Yemen

ICAO ID

OYRN

Time

UTC+3

Latitude

14.662639
14° 39′ 45.50″ N

Longitude

49.375028
049° 22′ 30.10″ E

Elevation

54 feet
16 meters

Type

Civil

Magnetic Variation

000° E (01/06)

Beacon

Yes

Operating Agency

CIVIL GOVERNMENT, (LANDING FEES AND DIPLOMATIC CLEARANCE MAY BE REQUIRED)

Alternate Name

RIYAN

Near City

Riyan

Operating Hours

24 HOUR OPERATIONS

 

Communications

TWR

118.3
119.5

RDO

5658
7595
8919
11300
13288
(5658 AFI-3) (7595 MID-1)

GND

121.9

 

Runways

ID
(Click for details.)

DimensionsSurfacePCN

ILS

06/24

9846 x 148 feet
3001 x 45 meters
ASPHALT060FBWU

NO

Navaids

Type

IDNameChannelFreqDistance From Field

Bearing From Navaid

VOR-DME

RINRIYAN107X1161.1 NM

242.7

Supplies/Equipment

Fuel

Jet A1, without icing nhibitor.

 

Remarks

FUEL

(NC-A1)

Show More

Related Articles

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Check Also
Close
Back to top button
%d bloggers like this: